Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

CSS Alignment

Posted on 2013-05-23
5
Medium Priority
?
370 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-26
Does anyone have an idea on how to solve this alignment issue.  On the left side, the image should go up under the image above.

http://staging.mixxcentury.com/
0
Comment
Question by:rgranlund
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 54

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 2000 total points
ID: 39192035
You need to call in the mason http://masonry.desandro.com/
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:rgranlund
ID: 39192944
@padas;

I took you advise but it does not seem to be working.  Can you take a look tpo see why not?
http://staging.mixxcentury.com/
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Ishaan Rawat
ID: 39197244
The site is password  protected.. I am not able to see the site...
Please provide me a guest password...
0
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
ID: 39197277
Can you update the folder to allow us to see what is going on?  Or maybe post a sample to jsbin  I added the jquery and masonry files to help. http://jsbin.com/ucutes/2/edit
0
 
LVL 7

Author Closing Comment

by:rgranlund
ID: 39197956
I implemented the script wrong.  Your solution works like a charm!
0