Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to purchase Office 2010 today (May 21 2013)

Posted on 2013-05-24
8
Medium Priority
?
242 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-27
Hi

I need to keep a new pc compatible with others and do NOT want to install Office 2013; but it seems I can't find Office 2010 anymore from major online outfits like Newegg.
So how/ where do I get it?  If I get Office 2013 can I get a  downgrade option?
0
Comment
Question by:XCLN
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
7 Comments
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:Haresh Nikumbh
Haresh Nikumbh earned 360 total points
ID: 39193824
0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:Haresh Nikumbh
Haresh Nikumbh earned 360 total points
ID: 39193825
0
 

Author Comment

by:XCLN
ID: 39198436
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

Hadn't seen it is widely available, although at much higher prices than last year's and higher than the latest 2013 version
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:xtermie
xtermie earned 180 total points
ID: 39193875
0
 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
apache09 earned 660 total points
ID: 39198437
Just came across this one.

Experts did provide valid reputable on-line locations from which to buy Office 2010.
Although Prices may not be what user expected

Answers are still correct
0
 
LVL 47

Assisted Solution

by:apache09
apache09 earned 660 total points
ID: 39198441
The only outstanding question here is:

"If I get Office 2013 can I get a  downgrade option"

Sorry there are no Downgrade options for these 2013 versions
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:XCLN
ID: 39198990
OK  question wasn't very clear
0