Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

grid element rounded corner

Posted on 2013-05-24
2
Medium Priority
?
358 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-24
Hi,

Is there a way Bootstrap Twitter allows for  a grid element to have a rounded border or do I need to do this with css3?
0
Comment
Question by:jagguy
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Ishaan Rawat
Ishaan Rawat earned 1000 total points
ID: 39194307
Yp...

According to me there's only one....

.img-rounded

Open in new window

with a border-radius of 6px...
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
COBOLdinosaur earned 1000 total points
ID: 39194467
Just apply border-radius to ANY element you want with round corners.  If it won't take from a style sheet, you may have to override by inserting it directly in the elements with a style attribute.

Cd&
0