Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

looking for ways to create reports from mysql database

Posted on 2013-05-24
3
Medium Priority
?
216 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-11
trying to find a way to create reports from data on MySQL database: looking for
1. free
2. cheap

thanks, ag
0
Comment
Question by:opelraja
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Om Prakash
ID: 39194967
0
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 39194995
Uh, maybe if you told us what was in the data base, what the reports should show, etc., we might be able to give a better answer.  As written the question is sort of like saying, "I want greater understanding."
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Alexander Eßer [Alex140181] earned 1500 total points
ID: 39195378
Maybe you wanna give Jasper Reports a try:

http://community.jaspersoft.com/project/jasperreports-library
0