[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

powershell script for checking status of cluster resources MS SQL

Posted on 2013-05-27
3
Medium Priority
?
1,358 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-28
Hello,

I search powershell script for checking status of cluster resources MS SQL.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:bibi92
3 Comments
 
LVL 43

Accepted Solution

by:
Eugene Z earned 2000 total points
ID: 39200590
check this one

Monitor SQL Instance Balance across Windows Cluster Nodes Using PowerShell
http://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/2921/monitor-sql-instance-balance-across-windows-cluster-nodes-using-powershell/
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Ramesh Babu Vavilla
ID: 39200857
perfect link agreed with eugenez
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:bibi92
ID: 39201768
Thanks bibi
0