Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ApacheMQ Example

Posted on 2013-05-27
2
Medium Priority
?
359 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-01
Hi,

I am looking for ApacheMQ Example Message Driven bean example both for Pub-Sub(topic) as well as Point-Point(Queue).

Any links, sample code, resources, ideas highly appreciated. Thanks in advace
0
Comment
Question by:gudii9
2 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
arober11 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39199983
What have you looked at so far, as most of the books on the subject include open sourse examples you can download e.g. ActiveMQ in Action

Also there are numerous tutorials around e.g.  

Implementing Jms to Jms Bridge using ActiveMQ
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:GuruJava
GuruJava earned 1000 total points
ID: 39200934
Hi gudii9,

bellow is good link you can have a look ...

http://activemq.apache.org/getting-started.html
0