Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Windows Live Mail

Posted on 2013-05-27
2
Medium Priority
?
241 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-28
I cannot send mail; there are 11 messages in the outbox.

I get "Delete the photo email, create a new one & try to send it again".

What is that about?
0
Comment
Question by:Richard Korts
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Andrej Pirman earned 2000 total points
ID: 39199991
Probably you tried to send too large mail (with too many or too big attachemnts). Locate that message in Outbox and try sending the rest.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:honestman31
ID: 39199996
this also could be due to some problems with your skydrive  account

more info  please see
http://www.sevenforums.com/browsers-mail/184272-cant-send-photos-live-mail.html
0