[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Google Earth Pro

Posted on 2013-05-28
5
Medium Priority
?
455 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-03
Hi

We already have Google Earth - I would like to know - how does one upgrade to Google Earth Pro?

How much??

What do we need to do?
0
Comment
Question by:shaunwingin
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Haresh Nikumbh
ID: 39200759
Most versions of Google Earth and Google Earth Pro will be automatically updated as newer versions become available. This ensures that users have the most up-to-date and trouble-free Google Earth.
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Haresh Nikumbh earned 1000 total points
ID: 39200762
If its not updated automatically then download latest update from following link

http://support.google.com/earth/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=168344
0
 

Author Comment

by:shaunwingin
ID: 39200850
Great! That looks like the one we have so we should be fine if i had downloaded Earth from that link right?
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Haresh Nikumbh
ID: 39200868
yes
0
 
LVL 50

Assisted Solution

by:jcimarron
jcimarron earned 1000 total points
ID: 39202094
shaunwingin--Google Earth and Google Earth Pro are two different programs.  The latter is NOT an update for the former.  You have to buy it.
You get Google Earth Pro here
http://www.google.com/enterprise/mapsearth/products/earthpro.html
0