Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Adobe X Reader

Posted on 2013-05-28
6
Medium Priority
?
386 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-29
Hi

When i open any document of my mine with Adobe X reader - there is a small side bar of functions or information which is on the right hand side, I want to remove that if possibe - is there anyway that side bar can be used??

Please see attached document to see what i mean.....
 TX.
0
Comment
Question by:shaunwingin
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Haresh Nikumbh
ID: 39200771
screenshot is missing :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:shaunwingin
ID: 39200847
My apologies!

Please see below.
Screenshot-1.png
0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:Haresh Nikumbh
Haresh Nikumbh earned 1000 total points
ID: 39200867
panel
highlighted bar?
0
 
LVL 98

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 1000 total points
ID: 39201087
Also on the right hand side near the top, you can click on the buttons (e.g. Tools) and menus appear/disappear. They are like toggle buttons.

.... Thinkpads_User
0
 

Author Comment

by:shaunwingin
ID: 39203871
Thanks guys - it works.
0
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 39204261
@shaunwingin - You are most welcome and I was happy to help.

.... Thinkpads_User
0