Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

A duplicate IP address was assigned” on Provisioning Services target devices

Posted on 2013-05-28
2
Medium Priority
?
1,836 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-04
Hello there,

When I tried to boot my VM in private mode to update the image, it is blue screening with the above message.

I have XA 65 farm using VMWare hypervisor and CitrixProvisioning Services 6.0.

Please advise how should I go about fixing this problem.

Regards,
Gopi Prasad
0
Comment
Question by:goprasad
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Rsilva98 earned 750 total points
ID: 39203127
check this article
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:d1234567
d1234567 earned 750 total points
ID: 39206381
try to configure the DHCP server for conflict detection by default "zero"
0