Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

LabDAQ

Posted on 2013-05-29
4
Medium Priority
?
498 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-09
Have anyone used LabDAQ? My company installed it and I just try to access its Oracle Db and don't know where i can start.
If any experts used in the past, please share some information. I am totally new to this.

http://www.antekhealthware.com/contact/technicalsupport/index.php
0
Comment
Question by:solution1368
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 77

Expert Comment

by:slightwv (䄆 Netminder)
ID: 39205845
First:  Never heard of this product before.

>>and I just try to access its Oracle Db

Why are you trying to directly access it's database?

It might void support or be against their terms of use.

That said,  go get SQL Developer and you can use it to connect to the database:
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/developer-tools/sql-developer/downloads/index.html
0
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
PortletPaul earned 2000 total points
ID: 39206627
I'd suggest making use of their support organization
When you purchase CGM’s software solutions, superior customer support is part of the package.
time to test that assertion ("8:00 a.m. - 11:00 p.m. Eastern Standard Time. ")
http://www.antekhealthware.com/contact/technicalsupport/index.php

many places in the world have an east cost - I'll presume they don't mean the Australian East Coast which also has a timezone
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:PortletPaul
ID: 39233809
thanks, trust you got the solution from them. Cheers, Paul
0