Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Whiteboard Speed drawing software

Posted on 2013-05-29
4
Medium Priority
?
1,651 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-03
There are some lovely whiteboard speed drawing animations around.

They all look to be created using the same software.

Does anyone know what software do people use for whiteboard speed drawing ?
0
Comment
Question by:mytext
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Merete
Merete earned 1000 total points
ID: 39207113
Try Videoscribe
http://www.sparkol.com/home.php?aid=5521
TrueScribe
http://www.truscribe.com/
check out youtube and the other help videos
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3IfIdT-MXxE
Whiteboard Animation Video Scribing Doodle Animation Software
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nu9LedSgArc
Hope it helps and inspires
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 1000 total points
ID: 39211370
Here is an online tool (I believe it is free) for creating presentations:
Prezi basically mixes a slideshow with a virtual whiteboard, and then spices things up with eye-catching aesthetics. The result is a zoomable, interactive presentation that’s far more engaging than the usual ho-hum PowerPoint. Prezi’s Transformation tool lets you edit anything that you add to the canvas, from images to shapes to text. (http://www.pcworld.com/article/2038824/best-free-stuff-2013-edition-the-productive-businessperson.html)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:mytext
ID: 39216584
Hi,

I had came across sparkol and truscribe before. Prezi is new to me and something I will definetly look into.

Many thanks to you both.
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Merete
ID: 39217699
Thank you mytext. Glad I could help..
0