Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

tuning parameters used for golden gate

Posted on 2013-05-29
3
Medium Priority
?
387 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-01
What are the tuning paramters used for Golden gate
0
Comment
Question by:walkerdba
3 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
slightwv (䄆 Netminder) earned 2000 total points
ID: 39206181
What else will I suggest?  

The docs:
Oracle GoldenGate Troubleshooting and Tuning Guide

http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E15881_01/doc.104/gg_troubleshooting_v104.pdf
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Sanjeev Labh
ID: 39210438
It all depends on your implementation and the performance that you are targeting.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:walkerdba
ID: 39213551
ok
0