Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Objects, Properties & Methods

Posted on 2013-05-30
4
Medium Priority
?
280 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-30
Hiya

Would anyone know of any good websites on Objects, Properties & Methods within an Microsoft Excel VBA context.

Thanks

Greg
0
Comment
Question by:greg_c
4 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
[ fanpages ] earned 680 total points
ID: 39207457
Hi Greg,

"From the horse's mouth" would be a good start:

"[MS-VBAL]: VBA Language Specification"
[ http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd361851.aspx ]

BFN,

fp.
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:Teknodok
Teknodok earned 680 total points
ID: 39207483
Hi Greg,
you can also refer below link. Hope it helps..
http://www.ozgrid.com/VBA/

Regards,
teknodok
0
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Norie
Norie earned 640 total points
ID: 39207521
Greg

I find this useful for everything in Office http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office/bb149081(v=office.12).aspx.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:greg_c
ID: 39209026
Thank you.
0