Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Linked IN

Posted on 2013-05-31
4
Medium Priority
?
160 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-12
Is there a way to view whose attempted to view my profile within linkedIN?
0
Comment
Question by:uppercut7141
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:helpfinder
ID: 39211072
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Russo
ID: 39211122
You would need to be upgraded to a premium account and then they will show you a better list of who has viewed your profile. Not ever name is shown though as some people have that setting in their privacy rules.
0
 

Author Comment

by:uppercut7141
ID: 39226998
How can I view this on the APP on my Sprint Galaxy 3 phone?  Can't seem to find the profile option.
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Anthony Russo earned 2000 total points
ID: 39227039
In the app on the Play store here:

Check out LinkedIn on Google Play! https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.linkedin.android

When you are in the app, touch the LinkedIn logo in the top left corner. This will open a side menu. You might have to scroll down a bit but the option for "Who's Viewed Your Profile" will be there in the menu. On mine it is between "News" and "Your Recent Activity".
0