Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

bonded adsl solutions in uk

Posted on 2013-05-31
4
Medium Priority
?
258 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-30
we have a client who has 6mb download and 1mb upload speeds - they often send big cad drawings via emails and have fairly heavy internet usage.

Is there any bonded adsl solutions or alternatives that they may benefit from?

They cant get Fibre internet in their are at the moment

Any advice will be much appreciated

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:phoenix81
4 Comments
 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
Craig Beck earned 1500 total points
ID: 39249900
You may be able to use an EFM solution such as this:

http://www.talktalkbusiness.co.uk/products-and-services/connectivity-networking/efm/?utm_medium=cpc&cid=gaw111&gclid=CK3xzIX85bcCFQTMtAodKjMAmQ

I'm not recommending their specific service, by any means, but this is the kind of thing you're after.
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:eeRoot
ID: 39250484
You'll have to check with the telco's and ISP in that area.
0