Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Error when going to Blog on Drupal Website

Posted on 2013-06-02
2
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-24
When going to my blog on my site I get this error -



    warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/lougar1/kleanrestoration.com/sites/all/modules/cck/content.module on line 1284.
    warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/lougar1/kleanrestoration.com/sites/all/modules/cck/content.module on line 1284.
    warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/lougar1/kleanrestoration.com/sites/all/modules/cck/content.module on line 1284.

Any idea what is causing this? As you can see, the website is kleanrestoration.com.
0
Comment
Question by:tbawarehouse
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:sivagnanam chandrakanth
ID: 39215356
Its looks like you are trying to pull some field / value which doesn't exist..

1) Check whether all the CCK fields exists
2) If you are using Term reference, check whether the term exists
3) Same for userid...
4) Finally clear content cache and check

Hope this helps
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
scifikillr earned 1500 total points
ID: 39216382
To check your content type fields:

1. Navigate to Structure > Content Types > [content type] > Manage fields
2. Note all of the field types that exist here.
3. For any non-standard fields (e.g., reference, video, etc) check the modules page to confirm whether or not the module is present.
4. Download module, put into codebase.

It looks like you're using the stock Blog module, but if you're using a view, you should be able to just edit the view. Any fields which cannot be displayed due to the missing module will show up in the View as 'broken field handler', which will easily identify the missing field type. Replacing the module will fix this error as well.
0