Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

c# application

Posted on 2013-06-03
5
Medium Priority
?
140 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-09
page 1 of flexcell document. when we call the print command. 'page 1 of flexcell document', any ideas where it came from?
thanks
1.JPG
0
Comment
Question by:solution1368
5 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Jerry Miller
ID: 39216632
If you post the button submit code, we may be able to isolate it. Are you using any third party controls?
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:TommySzalapski
ID: 39218887
Are you printing the contents of a Flexcell grid? I assume you have one somewhere on your form?
0
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
käµfm³d   👽 earned 2000 total points
ID: 39218984
You probably need to give a name to your document. It appears that by default the MessageBox is showing the control name of the cell. Look and see if there is something like a "DocumentName" property or something similar. I
0