Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

removing borders from showing on page

Posted on 2013-06-04
2
Medium Priority
?
345 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-12
hi,

i thought if i added a "0" to my images as i did it wouldnt show the borders as it does if you look at my page http://piratescove.yourcitybeats.com/index.php/filmy-packages/

how do i get rid of borders?
0
Comment
Question by:jonathanduane2010
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
jtwcs earned 1640 total points
ID: 39220386
The "border" is from the box-shadow being applied.  Line 401 of style.css

.entry-content img,
.comment-content img,
.widget img,
img.header-image,
.author-avatar img,
img.wp-post-image {
	/* Add fancy borders to all WordPress-added images but not things like badges and icons and the like */
	border-radius: 3px;
	box-shadow: 0 1px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.2);
}

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:tailoreddigital
ID: 39220390
Ignore this post, i misunderstood the borders in question
0