[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Update progress

Posted on 2013-06-04
2
Medium Priority
?
196 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-11
I want to display an update progress (ajax) when a user click on a button and close when a store procedure is finished. How can I do this? Could you provide a sample?
0
Comment
Question by:VBdotnet2005
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Luis Pérez
ID: 39221258
Are you using some javascript framework like jQuery? Do you have Ajax implemented in your site? Please provide more data.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Alex_W earned 2000 total points
ID: 39222051
jQuery UI has a progress bar you can implement, there are examples including source code here:

http://jqueryui.com/progressbar/
0