[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

changing size of dive on website

Posted on 2013-06-05
4
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-05
Hi,

I am looking to change the size of a div on my site http://piratescove.yourcitybeats.com

but i cant find where to change, i used the inspect element in chrome and i know i have to change the height here


<iframe src="//www.facebook.com/plugins/likebox.php?href=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Fpages%2FPirates-Cove-Courtown%2F115502805163577&amp;width=292&amp;height=240&amp;show_faces=true&amp;colorscheme=light&amp;stream=false&amp;show_border=false&amp;header=false&amp;appId=161776293965345" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:284px; height:225px;" allowtransparency="true"></iframe>

Open in new window


but i just cant find it anywhere, i have downloaded a copy of my site and searched for it but its not returning any results

i have also checked the style.css
0
Comment
Question by:jonathanduane2010
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
apreed earned 1600 total points
ID: 39221921
It's this bit of the iframe tag I think you're looking for...

style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:284px; height:225px;"
0
 

Author Comment

by:jonathanduane2010
ID: 39221927
and that will increase the size of the facebook box?
0
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:Meir Rivkin
ID: 39221933
u have lots of JS errors when using.split on lines 136 inside your function animate.
since its running constantly, it produces non stop errors.
look for the following line:
var bp_top = ($(el).css('background-position').split(' ') || ' ')[1];

Open in new window

this expresion: $(el).css('background-position') returns undefined.


}
0
 

Author Comment

by:jonathanduane2010
ID: 39221968
i searched for style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:284px; height:225px;" within the folder and it cant find it?
0