[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Remove PCOUNTER from Print Server

Posted on 2013-06-05
4
Medium Priority
?
389 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
Currently we are running PCOUNTER version 2.60a [2011.05.30] on our Server 2008 Print Server wondering how to completely remove from server (Supposed to be an Uninstall.Bat) but can not locate.

Thanlks
0
Comment
Question by:ManieyaK_
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:eerwalters
ID: 39224339
You can use Revo Uninstaller.  There is a free and a Pro version.  

http://www.revouninstaller.com/revo_uninstaller_free_download.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:ManieyaK_
ID: 39235639
This does not help I'm looking for the uninstall.bat to completely remove app / services from our server.
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
redmondb earned 2000 total points
ID: 39250149
Hi, ManieyaK_.

Please see the instructions from the PCounter site - How to uninstall Pcounter.

Regards,
Brian.
0