?
Solved

Code - finding null

Posted on 2013-06-05
3
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-06
How can I add to this for Sheet 4 where column AP is null??

Dim c As Integer, i As Long
 ClearSheet "CU_tmp", 2
 i = Sheet4.UsedRange.Rows.Count
 c = FindCol("Compare", 2, "Security CUSIP")
  If i > 65000 Then i = 2
  Sheet4.Range("A3").Offset(0, c).Resize(i, 1).Copy
  Sheet19.Range("A3").PasteSpecial xlPasteValues
  Application.CutCopyMode = False
0
Comment
Question by:leezac
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Shanan212
ID: 39222911
Do you want make sure that all rows in column AP are null? Could you explain please?
0
 

Author Comment

by:leezac
ID: 39222931
Are empty - no values in AP
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
rspahitz earned 2000 total points
ID: 39226082
Are you looking for something like this:

If Range("AP1").Value = Empty Or Range("AP1").Value = "" Then

Open in new window

0