Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Rollup 6 for Exchange 2010 SP2

Posted on 2013-06-05
2
Medium Priority
?
373 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-05
Is it necessary to reboot the Exchange Server after applying Rollup 6?
0
Comment
Question by:JimmyRiverside
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
James H earned 2000 total points
ID: 39223326
No. I just ran that update on two servers yesterday and did not have to reboot.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Mutogi
ID: 39223348
No but a good idea is to check online for the requirements.

http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=2407113
0