Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Trying to center 2 images

Posted on 2013-06-05
3
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-05
I am trying to center the 2 images in the center section of this page:
http://roofgenius.com/RoofCalcWriter/test.asp
image65.jpg and image67.jpg
How can i do this?
0
Comment
Question by:isnoend2001
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Jagadishwor Dulal earned 2000 total points
ID: 39224643
Add with in div.inline

div.inline {
    float: left;
    width: 50%;
}

Open in new window

if still error
try adding
 text-align:center;
also
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:isnoend2001
ID: 39224659
Thanks that works
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Ishaan Rawat
ID: 39224660
wrap the two images in a div give it a defined width and then add...
margin: 0 auto;

Open in new window

0