Solved

STL volume

Posted on 2013-06-06
7
708 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-12
Hi,

Is there any STL volume caculator available for .net version similar to the following? Please provide a link or sample code if available.

http://codecanyon.net/item/stl-volume-weight-calculator/3073161?sso?WT.ac=portfolio_item&WT.seg_1=portfolio_item&WT.z_author=pushkarparanjpe

Thanks,

ayha
0
Comment
Question by:ayha1999
7 Comments
 
LVL 56

Expert Comment

by:Julian Hansen
ID: 39224862
What is wrong with the codecanyon one?
0
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:sedgwick
ID: 39224865
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:ayha1999
ID: 39224866
I am searching for .net version because I cannot compile the php code.
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:sedgwick
ID: 39224879
but u posted question related to .net version of STL calculator.
btw, i posted a solution for you in this other question of yours.
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:ayha1999
ID: 39224882
Since the code I have in .net version is not running , I am not sure that is the same of php version.
0
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:sedgwick
ID: 39224888
u should delete this question as duplicate.
0
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 500 total points
ID: 39224920
Why do you need to compile the PHP version?  PHP normally runs as a script without compiling.
0