[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

wordpress glow theme menu

Posted on 2013-06-06
6
Medium Priority
?
401 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-07
I have deleted two items from the menu, now I can not see the language selection on the right top of the page. How can I see the language flags again on the top of my page?
0
Comment
Question by:Braveheartli
6 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Ishaan Rawat
ID: 39225294
can you please provide your site URL...?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Braveheartli
ID: 39225334
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Jagadishwor Dulal
ID: 39225476
I can see in firefox. Türkçe and English
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Ishaan Rawat
ID: 39225577
Can you tell us what did you deleted and from where ....???
Where were the two items located..?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Braveheartli
ID: 39225667
On the right side of the menu there were English flag with a link to Engilish Pages.
I have deleted a menu item a few days ago. After that the English flag which had the english page link is gone

I added Englsih link to the menu as a menu item an hour ago. It works but I want to use a flag for the link.
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason C. Levine earned 2000 total points
ID: 39226464
How were the items embedded in the first place?
0