[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Jquery - Product Desinging Plugin !

Posted on 2013-06-06
3
Medium Priority
?
383 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-10
Hi Experts,

I'm looking for create a same "Product Designing" concept  sample Reference site url :
http://www.itasveer.com/Doodlepad.action?productId=90050.

This sample site actually created flash. But i want to create a html5+jquery plugins.. It's possible to create using jquery? or any technique.. How can i do that "product designing concept" Plz guide me?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:codeoxygen
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Ishaan Rawat
ID: 39228082
You can do that by jQuery/Javascript but it would take a whole lot of time
as
The site is very complicated and it requires a deep knowledge of JQuery and Javascript
0
 
LVL 111

Accepted Solution

by:
Ray Paseur earned 1050 total points
ID: 39228693
This question is like asking, "how do you build a car?"

There are plenty of things you can do with the HTML5 canvas, but it's likely to be a long learning curve.  2D and 3D graphics are computationally and logically intense.  Don't let that discourage you.

Here are some learning resources that I think can help you get started.  Note the large number of links that promise easy, instant results!  Note the amazing similarity of the language!  Note also, that some experience is necessary!  So prepare your study plan and get to work building a code library of examples - they will become the building blocks of your bigger applications.
http://www.amazon.com/HTML-Beginners-HTML5-Mark-Lassoff/dp/0988842912/
http://www.amazon.com/Responsive-Web-Design-HTML5-CSS3/dp/1849693188/
http://www.amazon.com/JavaScript-jQuery-David-Sawyer-McFarland/dp/1449399029/
http://www.amazon.com/Training-Guide-Programming-HTML5-JavaScript/dp/0735674388/ (MSFT)
http://www.lynda.com/HTML-training-tutorials/224-0.html
http://www.htmlgoodies.com/html5/client/learn-html5-in-5-minutes-.html
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/hh549253.aspx
http://www.w3schools.com/html/html5_intro.asp
http://www.html5rocks.com/en/

And there is this, which might be helpful:
http://html.adobe.com/edge/
0
 
LVL 82

Assisted Solution

by:leakim971
leakim971 earned 450 total points
ID: 39228728
yes you can do that with jQuery, especially jQuery UI plugins :
http://jqueryui.com/demos/
0