[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

help with query

Posted on 2013-06-07
3
Medium Priority
?
281 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-07
you experts hi all
please help with!!

INSERT INTO suplementos (numdeord,rev)SELECT  distinct (odc.numdeord, odc.rev) FROM odc LEFT JOIN suplementos ON odc.numdeord=suplementos.numdeord and odc.rev=suplementos.rev WHERE suplementos.numdeord IS NULL and suplementos.rev is null"

tsm
0
Comment
Question by:Ernesto
3 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 39229853
what is the issue?
0
 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
Sharath earned 2000 total points
ID: 39229861
Do you mean this?
INSERT INTO suplementos 
            (numdeord,rev) 
SELECT DISTINCT odc.numdeord,odc.rev 
FROM   odc 
       LEFT JOIN suplementos 
              ON odc.numdeord = suplementos.numdeord 
                 AND odc.rev = suplementos.rev 
WHERE  suplementos.numdeord IS NULL 
       AND suplementos.rev IS NULL 

Open in new window

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Ernesto
ID: 39229866
tsm!!!
0