Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

jquery mobile links

Posted on 2013-06-09
4
Medium Priority
?
266 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-10
In jquery mobile how do you display a nav bar where you clikc and it expands and presents another list of links? The instructions on the sire just displayed  a collasible panel so just do I add links in a list <li>?

http://jquerymobile.com/demos/1.2.1/docs/content/content-collapsible-set.html
0
Comment
Question by:jagguy
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Ishaan Rawat
ID: 39232992
Yaa if they are telling to do ...

Then do so...
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 39233013
Just follow the instructions.  

If yo nee help with something specific then post a link.

Cd&
0
 

Author Comment

by:jagguy
ID: 39233702
The instructions dont say anything. I collapse or open a panel and I want to view further links.

These instructions just open up new content and not links so is there a way o add links or do I need to do this manually li a html?

http://jquerymobile.com/demos/1.2.1/docs/content/content-collapsible-set.html
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
COBOLdinosaur earned 2000 total points
ID: 39235255
I would expect that you have to add the text to the menu manually, unless the scripting is expecting to get if from a file or db table.

Cd&
0