Solved

Listen closely

Posted on 2013-06-09
6
364 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-10
Listen closely to this video.

I'd like to know how many members in the group participated in the vocals.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dj2Vo8QYny4
The-Cuff-Links---Tracy.flv
0
Comment
Question by:nickg5
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
ozo earned 300 total points
ID: 39233649
One
0
 
LVL 25

Author Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 39234892
How did you arrive at that number?
0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:Flyster
Flyster earned 200 total points
ID: 39236171
If this person making the comment is correct, then I have to agree with Ozo:

Chuck Bush 1 week ago

This "group" is actually the overdubbed voice of¿ Ron Dante of Archies fame!

Flyster
0
Free Tool: Site Down Detector

Helpful to verify reports of your own downtime, or to double check a downed website you are trying to access.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 25

Author Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 39236342
You were supposed to listen not do research.
Yes, it's a one man band.
0
 
LVL 25

Author Closing Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 39236343
-
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Flyster
ID: 39236394
Sorry. When I chicked on the link I was not getting it to play. I remember when that song first came out! Never knew it was a solo act. Thanks!
0