Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Paper Flip Effect Not working IE8 !

Posted on 2013-06-10
2
Medium Priority
?
996 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-02
Hi Experts,

I attached paper flip effect files. It's working all major browsers, but IE8 not working., It's possible to solve this issue ! Plz guide to me


Thanks,
index.html
turn.min.js
01.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:codeoxygen
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:TvMpt
TvMpt earned 750 total points
ID: 39234314
I cant test your code here, but you can see better alternatives to that...

www.jqueryrain.com/2012/12/best-jquery-page-flip-book-effect-with-examples/
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
COBOLdinosaur earned 750 total points
ID: 39235230
Most advance effects do not work in IE prior to IE9. I think this is using transitions and transforms which are not supported in IE prior to 9.

Cd&
0