Solved

MVC 4 / Simple Membership -- Admin Pages ?

Posted on 2013-06-10
7
1,400 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-28
I am using MVC 4 with Simple Membership and want "already created" Admin Pages I can tweak later if needed.

Does anyone have suggestions other then the below "Security-Guard" LINK ?

https://github.com/kahanu/Security-Guard/wiki/4.--Screenshots
0
Comment
Question by:finance_teacher
  • 3
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Sammy
ID: 39235988
0
 

Author Comment

by:finance_teacher
ID: 39236129
WSAT is built to work with ASP.NET Membership, and is not compatible with Simple Membership which is what MVC4 uses.

Do you have any other suggestions that work with MVC4 Simple Membership ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:finance_teacher
ID: 39292855
Please reply
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Roopesh Reddy
Roopesh Reddy earned 500 total points
ID: 39324517
Hi,

You can find more in Nuget - http://nuget.org/packages?q=SimpleMembership

Hope it helps u...
0
 

Author Comment

by:finance_teacher
ID: 39325036
http://nuget.org/packages/SimpleMembershipAdministration is what I was using, but I would like something more like http://www.mvccentral.net/Story/Details/tools/kahanu/securityguard-nuget-package-for-asp-net-membership (does not work with Simple Membership) which has a BETTER UI.

Any ideas ?
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Roopesh Reddy earned 500 total points
ID: 39336818
Hi,

How about this - http://codecanyon.net/item/member-role-admin-tool/2494163

Hope it helps u...
0