Solved

Business_continuity_planning

Posted on 2013-06-10
2
257 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-12
experts,

can anyone name a few BCP that they think is being neglected today in your experience?

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business_continuity_planning
0
Comment
Question by:gsmith888
2 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:eeRoot
ID: 39239585
What, specifically, do yo mean?  Sites with no BCP's, or info in the BCP being missing?
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Matt V earned 500 total points
ID: 39239885
A big one is that everyone plans for the disaster but few plan on how to get back from the dr site and back to business.
0