Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

modifying image

Posted on 2013-06-11
8
Medium Priority
?
368 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Hi Guys,

I was wondeing if anybody could help me ( i dont have illustrator)

I was wondering could i get a tattoo put on this characters hand (an anchor) and a bigger skull and crossbones?

thanks a mill
0
Comment
Question by:jonathanduane2010
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Sigurdur Armannsson
ID: 39237325
Upload the pictures you need. I am sure many are willing to help you.
0
 

Author Comment

by:jonathanduane2010
ID: 39237342
sorry, i thought i had!

i cant upload .ai files so i have uploaded it to here http://mightyavonradio.com/pirate.ai
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 1780 total points
ID: 39238062
How does this suit you? Modified Pirate
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:jonathanduane2010
ID: 39238088
thank you so much!
0
 

Author Comment

by:jonathanduane2010
ID: 39238131
actually, any chance we could get the anchor going across his hand instead of down his hand ? and a little bit darker?
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Paul Sauvé
ID: 39238142
You know, I don't use Adobe Illustrator. I use GIMP 2.8, a free image editor that has many of the same functions as AI.

Of course, it takes some time to learn how to use it effectively.

But, if you decide to try it out yourself, many of the experts here could help you accomplish what you want to do. I'm sure that you would prefer that to asking the experts to do the work for you.

If you do any photography at all, GIMP is also very useful for post-processing as well. That's mainly what I use it for.

PaulS
0
 

Author Comment

by:jonathanduane2010
ID: 39238143
actually if i could have the tattoo removed altogether?
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Paul Sauvé
ID: 39238370
You know - I just spent some time fixing the tattoooooo! REALLY!TattooNo tattooYer pays yer money & yer takes yer choice, me hearty!
0