Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

SCCM task sequence and srepnumbers

Posted on 2013-06-11
2
Medium Priority
?
298 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-03
Another rookie questions - I am trying to match the steps in the deployment log to the task sequence, so I can troubleshoot "step 153" for example. I can't find any reference to a step number in the task sequence, any advice?

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:rookie_b
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:yo_bee
ID: 39239842
Can you attach the log
0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
merowinger earned 2000 total points
ID: 39280911
In the log there should be any inforation which step was executed by name
0