Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Display in Google

Posted on 2013-06-11
2
Medium Priority
?
139 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
I'd like to know how to present my website like this, https://www.google.com/search?q=medrad&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&aq=t&rls=org.mozilla:en-US:official&client=firefox-a, with the map on the right side and my navigation on the right side.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:leblanc
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
PaulNSW earned 2000 total points
ID: 39237606
I don't think you can choose to have this, Google does it automatically as long as your site is relevant, useful, has enough traffic and confirms to good coding

Check here
http://support.google.com/webmasters/bin/answer.py?hl=en&topic=8523&answer=47334

For the mapping part, you will need to submit your location to Google Maps
0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 39237941
Paul is correct - there is nothing you can do to influence how you're listing appears (except for making your website the best in the field so Google may list it like that)

(No points for this, Paul gave you a correct answer)
0