Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Blank Meetings

Posted on 2013-06-11
2
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-20
I have a Delegate who is trying to edit her boss's meetings, but she has a strange issue pertaining to meetings created prior to the Exchange switch over.(we went from Exchange 2003 to 2010 recently) All meetings created before the switch have been blanked out with no information or who is attending anymore. She can view the same meeting under other peoples calendars, but not with her Boss's which is required to make changes to previously created meetings. It seems to be only Her Boss's calendar currently, and only meetings that were created before the switch.Her Boss uses a Mac.
0
Comment
Question by:mtevansmtgoat
2 Comments
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Manpreet SIngh Khatra earned 2000 total points
ID: 39238314
Remove her access and the shared calendar from her Outlook .... give it sometime give access and a new profile for her and checkout

Ensure that Outlook is fully patched on both machines ?
Also is the issue re-producible on a different machine ?

- Rancy
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:e_aravind
ID: 39238770
Is its not too many meeting, the best would be to delete and recreate those meetings.

- A
0