Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

oracle query

Posted on 2013-06-11
13
Medium Priority
?
321 Views
Last Modified: 2013-09-10
CREATE TABLE TAB1
(
  DRIVE_DATE   DATE,
  SITE_CODE    VARCHAR2(5 BYTE),
  PROJECTION   NUMBER(4),
  DIVISION_CD  VARCHAR2(1 BYTE),
  A_T_B        VARCHAR2(1 BYTE),
  COACH_DRIVE  VARCHAR2(1 BYTE)
)

-----------------------




Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('03/31/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'NA10', 24, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('03/31/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'NL03', 17, 'T', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/01/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'A401', 14, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/01/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'BN04', 31, 'T', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/01/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'M115', 12, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/02/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'BT15', 12, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/02/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'C232', 33, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/02/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'DE58', 35, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/02/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LI67', 14, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/02/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MT01', 26, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/02/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'NA73', 32, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/02/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'NK04', 12, 'A', NULL, 
    'M');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/02/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'SY06', 18, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/03/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'C254', 16, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/03/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'DE33', 18, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/03/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'IT12', 19, 'B', NULL, 
    'M');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/03/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LI88', 18, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/03/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'M333', 12, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/03/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MC31', 88, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/03/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'NL04', 11, 'T', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/03/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'OR61', 21, 'T', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/03/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'W909', 23, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/03/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'WC33', 24, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/04/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'AU47', 15, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/04/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'DG22', 22, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/04/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'EP02', 82, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/05/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'AU31', 18, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/05/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CW39', 18, 'T', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/05/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'HW01', 23, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/05/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'NB05', 11, 'B', NULL, 
    'M');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/05/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'PH32', 19, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/05/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'WV04', 28, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/06/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'A200', 10, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/06/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'BO08', 15, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/06/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MC39', 29, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/06/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'NA81', 26, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/06/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'OR15', 22, 'T', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/07/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'C251', 24, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/07/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'GA25', 41, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/07/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MR16', 13, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/07/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'OS56', 18, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/08/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'C195', 21, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/08/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'EB04', 26, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/08/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'EV07', 45, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/08/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LB99', 18, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/08/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'N216', 22, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/08/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'PE02', 27, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/08/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'SR06', 20, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/08/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'WD15', 15, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/09/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CS04', 14, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/09/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'HL06', 62, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/09/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LB03', 26, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/09/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LB04', 155, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/10/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'C204', 19, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/10/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CH04', 16, 'T', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/10/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CL04', 79, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/10/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'DA03', 46, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/10/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'DO03', 41, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/10/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MC22', 131, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/10/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'OS10', 35, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/10/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'WO11', 18, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/11/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'HE26', 10, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/11/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LN02', 166, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/11/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MC34', 26, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/12/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'A268', 25, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/12/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'A282', 14, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/12/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CCH6', 19, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/12/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CH14', 14, 'T', NULL, 
    'M');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/12/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MR10', 20, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/12/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'OA83', 21, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/12/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'SA19', 11, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/13/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'BA06', 23, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/13/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CA09', 33, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/13/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MI12', 22, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/13/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'RL02', 21, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/13/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'VP05', 20, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/14/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'BA04', 33, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/14/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CG44', 28, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/14/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CY47', 19, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/14/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'DE43', 57, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/14/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'N334', 20, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/14/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'NI04', 13, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/14/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'WE33', 10, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/15/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'AU71', 105, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/15/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'BA04', 48, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/15/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'BA11', 74, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/15/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'BA61', 29, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/15/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LI27', 18, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/15/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LY06', 15, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/15/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MC69', 115, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/15/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MC83', 30, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/15/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'TP05', 33, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/15/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'TP93', 21, 'T', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/15/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'WV36', 10, 'A', NULL, 
    'M');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/16/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'HM06', 19, 'T', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/16/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LF01', 58, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/16/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'SB18', 31, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/16/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'WH16', 214, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/17/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'DG09', 12, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/17/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'J156', 13, 'B', NULL, 
    'M');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/17/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LZ02', 66, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/17/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'N425', 10, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/18/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'C249', 22, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/18/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LB85', 12, 'B', NULL, 
    'M');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/18/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LE33', 12, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/19/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'BI08', 10, 'T', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/19/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'BL06', 16, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/19/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CY03', 29, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/19/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'H200', 14, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/19/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'J157', 18, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/20/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'BY06', 29, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/20/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'EM18', 24, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/20/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'EM24', 12, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/20/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'GL10', 14, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/20/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'JO83', 16, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/20/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'N379', 15, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/21/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'C227', 42, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/21/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'HU02', 23, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/21/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LO17', 36, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/21/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MCH4', 34, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/21/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'N354', 20, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/21/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'WA03', 48, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/22/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CS68', 24, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/22/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CY80', 14, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/22/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'EL25', 44, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/22/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'HG04', 26, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/22/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'HM04', 59, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/22/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MC87', 10, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/22/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'N430', 19, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/22/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'PH28', 14, 'T', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/23/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'A250', 82, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/23/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CG22', 27, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/23/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CI07', 10, 'B', NULL, 
    'M');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/23/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'KI09', 18, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/23/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'N320', 16, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/23/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'PL10', 28, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/23/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'WV26', 11, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/24/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'AH08', 13, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/24/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'CI06', 20, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/24/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'EK10', 16, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/24/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MR03', 61, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/24/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'NU87', 24, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/24/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'OA73', 14, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/24/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'PS02', 26, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/24/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'SC22', 15, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/25/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'A173', 15, 'A', NULL, 
    'M');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/25/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'AU08', 43, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/25/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'AU83', 49, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/25/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'DP13', 15, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/25/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LE03', 37, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/25/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'NE03', 42, 'T', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/26/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'A381', 13, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/26/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'GL01', 30, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/26/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LE35', 14, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/26/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MR16', 11, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/26/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'WV18', 25, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/27/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'GL01', 71, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/27/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'RO07', 44, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/28/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'DEK6', 64, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/28/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'HI02', 46, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/28/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'JT18', 25, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/28/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'SG02', 58, 'A', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/29/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'C255', 25, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/29/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'LE34', 25, 'B', NULL, 
    'C');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/29/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MC25', 41, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/29/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'MR08', 82, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/29/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'PL27', 67, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('04/29/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'RO06', 39, 'B', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('03/31/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'EL27', 15, 'A', NULL, 
    'N');
Insert into TAB1
   (DRIVE_DATE, SITE_CODE, PROJECTION, DIVISION_CD, A_T_B, 
    COACH_DRIVE)
 Values
   (TO_DATE('03/31/2014 00:00:00', 'MM/DD/YYYY HH24:MI:SS'), 'JT19', 13, 'B', NULL, 
    'M');
COMMIT;

Open in new window


----------------------
select drive_date,
       count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection) as both_drives,
	   coach_drive
  FROM tab1 
 WHERE DIVISION_CD = 'B'
  group by drive_date,coach_drive 
  
select drive_date,count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection) as aurora_drives,
       coach_drive
  FROM tab1
 WHERE DIVISION_CD = 'A'
  group by drive_date,coach_drive 

select drive_date,count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection) as tp_drives,
       coach_drive
  FROM tab1
 WHERE DIVISION_CD = 'T'
 group by drive_date,coach_drive

Open in new window


My requirement is

select drive_date,
       count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection) as both_drives,
	   coach_drive as both_coach_drive
  FROM tab1 
 WHERE DIVISION_CD = 'B'
  group by drive_date,coach_drive 
  
select drive_date,count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection) as aurora_drives,
       coach_drive as aurora_coach_drive
  FROM tab1
 WHERE DIVISION_CD = 'A'
  group by drive_date,coach_drive 

select drive_date,count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection) as tp_drives,
       coach_drive as tp_coach_drive
  FROM tab1
 WHERE DIVISION_CD = 'T'
 group by drive_date,coach_drive

Open in new window

------------------------------------

Want the columns displayed like below

drive date, aurora_drives,aurora_aoach_drive,tp_drives,tp_coach_drives,both_drives,both_coach_drives.

in a tabular format.
sample-data.xls
0
Comment
Question by:anumoses
  • 5
  • 4
  • 3
13 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:DOSLover
ID: 39238966
A Decode function can help in this situation as follows:
Select drive_date
	  ,aurora_coach_drive,sum(aurora_drives) as aurora_drives
	  ,tp_coach_drive,sum(tp_drives) as tp_drives
	  ,both_coach_drive,sum(both_drives) as both_drives
(select drive_date
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'A',coach_drive) as auroa_coach_drive
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'A',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) as aurora_drives
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'T',coach_drive) as tp_coach_drive
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'T',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) as tp_drives
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'B',coach_drive) as both_coach_drive
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'B',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) as both_drives
  FROM tab1 
 WHERE group by drive_date,coach_drive 
)
group by drive_date,aurora_coach_drive,tp_coach_drive,both_coach_drive

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:anumoses
ID: 39239023
ORA-00936: missing expression
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:anumoses
ID: 39239042
select drive_date
        ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'A',coach_drive) as aurora_coach_drive
        ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'A',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) as aurora_drives
        ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'T',coach_drive) as tp_coach_drive
        ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'T',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) as tp_drives
        ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'B',coach_drive) as both_coach_drive
        ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'B',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) as both_drives
  FROM tab1
 group by drive_date,coach_drive,division_cd

This code works fine.
Can I have all in one line data for each drive_date?
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:anumoses
ID: 39239067
Drive Date   Aurora drives   TP Drives   Both Drives
3/31/2014       1/15                  1/17           2/37
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:DOSLover
DOSLover earned 1000 total points
ID: 39239302
The outer select does the required grouping to date level:
Select drive_date
	  ,sum(aurora_drives) as aurora_drives
	  ,sum(tp_drives) as tp_drives
	  ,sum(both_drives) as both_drives
(select drive_date
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'A',coach_drive) as auroa_coach_drive
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'A',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) as aurora_drives
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'T',coach_drive) as tp_coach_drive
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'T',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) as tp_drives
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'B',coach_drive) as both_coach_drive
	  ,DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'B',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) as both_drives
  FROM tab1 
 WHERE group by drive_date,coach_drive,Division_cd 
)
group by drive_date

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:PortletPaul
ID: 39240117
anumoses :(

in the toolbar immediately above the question and comment text boxes is a "code" feature.
it produces a much cleaner representation of code and saves ~27.25 pages depths to reach this far.

you are to be commended for supplying test data in an insert format - that's really helpful. It would take just a millisecond or so extra to use the code feature. (please?)
0
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
PortletPaul earned 1000 total points
ID: 39240137
NO points pl.

Just a small offering to assist (there a missing 'from' and some redundancy due to reduced number of columns)
SELECT
  drive_date
, max(aurora_drives) AS aurora_drives
, max(tp_drives)     AS tp_drives
, max(both_drives)   AS both_drives
FROM (
      SELECT
          drive_date
        , DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'A',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) AS aurora_drives
        , DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'T',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) AS tp_drives
        , DECODE(DIVISION_CD,'B',count(drive_DATE)||'/'||sum(projection)) AS both_drives
       FROM tab1
       GROUP BY drive_date,coach_drive,division_cd
      )
GROUP BY drive_date

Open in new window

http://sqlfiddle.com/#!4/39513/7
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:anumoses
ID: 39240974
@PortletPaul

I have to give points as this is the query that works and what was expected. Though I had to make more changes to bring everything into one line data, this helped me. The other query did not work.
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:PortletPaul
ID: 39241039
the query by DOSlover at ID: 39239302 is almost correct - it just missed a 'from' really
I also removed 3 unwanted decodes (as you indicated they weren't being used)

If you wish to award me the accepted answer that's fine - but do also give assisted answer to DOSLover and a good share of the points, I merely tweaked that query.
0
 
LVL 6

Author Closing Comment

by:anumoses
ID: 39241935
thanks
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:DOSLover
ID: 39242307
Thanks, PortletPaul, It is very nice of you to share. I am glad you made it work for Anumoses.
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:PortletPaul
ID: 39242882
DOSLover, thank you for the neat solution, I so rarely use decode, but here it worked very nicely. And, thank you anumoses. (& do please use that code button?)  Cheers, Paul.
0