Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

shareplex download

Posted on 2013-06-11
3
Medium Priority
?
446 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-12
Is shareplex is free from quest like we download oracle Golden gate from oracle.com

please guide
0
Comment
Question by:walkerdba
3 Comments
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
PortletPaul earned 2000 total points
ID: 39239962
I believe the short answer is no.

Note the "request quote" available on this page:
http://www.quest.com/shareplex-for-oracle/

Also noteworthy:
Dell buys Quest $US2.4 billion
0
 
LVL 77

Expert Comment

by:slightwv (䄆 Netminder)
ID: 39240809
I should also point out that Oracle isn't 'free'.  Oracle has a very liberal education and development license but you need to pay for it outside of that.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:walkerdba
ID: 39242371
yes
0