[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Best Tool for analysing & reporting SEO aspects of a website

Posted on 2013-06-12
2
Medium Priority
?
322 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
Hi,

I would like to know what the best tool for analyzing a website and reporting all things SEO. EG: how many back-links, performance, broken links, rankings, etc, etc. I know there are hundreds of tools out there but I cannot find one that gives just a great condensed view of the most important items required. Can someone suggest one? I don't mind paying for it if it is good...

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Dave0364
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Om Prakash earned 600 total points
ID: 39241051
this link might help in identifying the same
http://www.webgnomes.org/blog/10-seo-analysis-tools/
0
 
LVL 46

Assisted Solution

by:tbsgadi
tbsgadi earned 400 total points
ID: 39245078
Have a look at the following:

http://seo-tools-review.toptenreviews.com/
0