Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Wordpress Errors

Posted on 2013-06-12
3
Medium Priority
?
391 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-13
http://www.finalroof.com

Just had our Wordpress site cleaned by a 3rd party Malware service and uploaded all of the files. Wordpress is now showing this error?

Warning: require_once(/home/finalroo/public_html/metal-roofing/wp-load.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/finalroo/public_html/metal-roofing/wp-blog-header.php on line 12

Fatal error: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required '/home/finalroo/public_html/metal-roofing/wp-load.php' (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/finalroo/public_html/metal-roofing/wp-blog-header.php on line 12
0
Comment
Question by:fadercreep
3 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 39242746
Looks like the 3rd party moved or deleted files without fully understanding things.  Hope you didn't pay them in advance.
0
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 39242798
Hope you have a backup!  "No such file or directory ..." is pretty unambiguous.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Ishaan Rawat earned 1500 total points
ID: 39244674
Try this...

Download the copy of the version you have and upload these to files from that to the metal-roofing folder...
0