Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

exchange 2013 owa and ecp show blank after login

Posted on 2013-06-13
4
Medium Priority
?
4,904 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-29
i have found below link, i follow the steps, but i have parameter is incorrect, any idea how to fix it ?


http://sumoomicrosoft.blogspot.de/2012/11/exchange-2013-emc-blank-page.html




message
0
Comment
Question by:piaakit
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 44

Assisted Solution

by:Amit
Amit earned 1000 total points
ID: 39245334
You might need to provide appid for your server. If you have MS support, check with them
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
EddyvanOpdorp earned 1000 total points
ID: 39245940
Have you try to re-create the virtual directory's ?

This link also works with Exchange 2013
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff629372.aspx
0
 

Author Comment

by:piaakit
ID: 39246544
let me try to do that tonight and let you know that is working or not, any other fix other than this ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:piaakit
ID: 39247149
i have removed my ipport=0.0.0.0:444 already, i wont be able to see back the certhash and appid, in this situation, how do i do now
0