?
Solved

Session3_Initialization_Failed 0x0000006f

Posted on 2013-06-13
2
Medium Priority
?
1,250 Views
Last Modified: 2013-10-05
Session3_Initialization_Failed 0x0000006f
Asked by: NRTCF stop error 0x0000006f (0xc0000130 0x00000000 0x00000000 0x00000000)

Server wont boot tried inplace upgrade with original 2003 standard disk
server wont copy files it fails at 4%
0
Comment
Question by:NRTCF
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Pradeep Dubey
ID: 39245348
Seems disk you have is in bad state. the 2nd parameter says "The specified image file did not have the correct format"

Try with another disk it will fine. (you may download new ISO and burn it or if you have a working ISO then burn that one)
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
ded9 earned 1500 total points
ID: 39247106
Points to a faulty memory chip...

Disconnect all memory chip...Connect just one and reboot ..if you get the error again then disconnect the one connected and try another one.


Replace the memory chip to resolve your issue.




Ded9
0