Solved

Where can I download Win 7 home premium ?

Posted on 2013-06-13
8
425 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-27
Does anyone have a link?
0
Comment
Question by:fcek
8 Comments
 
LVL 54

Assisted Solution

by:Joe Winograd, EE MVE
Joe Winograd, EE MVE earned 100 total points
ID: 39246066
Here's a thread we had about this same topic last week:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/OS/Microsoft_Operating_Systems/Q_28145488.html

It's about W7 Pro, but it also applies to W7 Home Premium. Regards, Joe
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Loki555
ID: 39246069
Buy a technet Abo and you can download and use most MS Software without time limitation in you testing environment.
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:aadih
aadih earned 100 total points
ID: 39246113
0
RoboForm Secure Password Management System

RoboForm Everywhere - Superb Browser Support
Windows / Apple / IOS / Android / Linux / Chrome OS
Use different complex passwords everywhere
Best Secure Password Management by far
Synchronize all of your devices instantly
Safe, Secure & Highly Recommended!

 
LVL 50

Assisted Solution

by:jcimarron
jcimarron earned 100 total points
ID: 39246226
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:epichero22
epichero22 earned 100 total points
ID: 39246302
0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Darr247 earned 100 total points
ID: 39246394
Actually, you can download the Win7 ISO files from the Digital River site.

x86 English Home Premium - http://msft.digitalrivercontent.net/win/X17-58996.iso  (32-bit)
x64 English Home Premium - http://msft.digitalrivercontent.net/win/X17-58997.iso  (64-bit)

Note that you need a RETAIL product key for those ISO's to install and activate win7... if you have an OEM key you need to get an OEM disk/image from the computer's manufacturer.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:fcek
ID: 39281127
Thanks everyone
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 39281673
fcek--You are welcome.
0