Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Captcha control

Posted on 2013-06-13
3
Medium Priority
?
392 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-16
HI,

Where can I find good captcha control for using with asp.net 4.0?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:ayha1999
3 Comments
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 1000 total points
ID: 39246781
There is an ASP.NET library for reCaptcha. https://developers.google.com/recaptcha/docs/aspnet
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:PaulNSW
ID: 39246958
You can also try http://areyouahuman.com/

You play a little game instead of trying to decipher captchas!
0
 
LVL 7

Author Closing Comment

by:ayha1999
ID: 39251360
Thanks
0