Solved

Get blank page ?

Posted on 2013-06-14
8
255 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-14
Hi!

Have this page:

<?php // RAY_EE_login.php
error_reporting(E_ALL);
require_once('RAY_EE_config.php');
$table1 = 'Spm_Lokasjon';
// ACCESS TO THIS PAGE IS TESTED BUT NOT CONTROLLED
if ($uid = access_control(TRUE))
{
   $brukerID = brukerident('xxx');
   $navn = $_GET['Navn'];
   $lokk = $_GET['lokk'];
   $svar = $_GET['Svar']   
   $kundeid = kundeid();
   
   $REGJN = $_GET['REGJN'];

   if ($Svar=='reg')   
   {
      $test=oppdaterlokasjonen($lokk,$kundeid);
   }
    if ($Svar=='Ja')   
   {
       $oppdatersp = oppdater_spmorsmal($lokk,$kundeid);
	   $stat_trans = transaksjoner($navn,10,'DETTE ER EN TEST',$lokk,$svar,'','','2013-05-05',$kundeid,$brukerID);
	   $sjekkomfleresp = sjekk_om_flere_sposmal($lokasjon,$kundeid);
	   if ($sjekkomfleresp=='0')
	   {
	      $lokk = hent_neste_kontroller($kundeid,$brukerID)
		  
		  header("location: http://www.softkey.no/webtest/side3.php?Navn=<?php echo {$navn}; ?>&lokk=<?php echo {$lokk}; ?>&IDENT=<?php echo {$brukerID}; ?>");
	      exit;
	   }
   }   
}
else
{
        header("location: login.php");
	    exit;
}
?>
<!DOCTYPE html>

<html>
<head>
<meta charset="utf-8" />
<title>Test system</title>

</head>

<body>
<link rel="stylesheet" href="default.css">
<meta name="viewport" content="width=device-width, initial-scale=1, maximum-scale=1">
<br><br>
<table summary="Services, or Links box template" class="servicesT" cellspacing="1" border="0">
<tr><td colspan="2" class="servHd" height="40"><?php echo $navn;?></td></tr>

<?php
$result3 = mysql_query("SELECT Spm_id,SpmTekst FROM {$table1} WHERE status=0 and Lokasjons_id={$lokk} and Kunde_id='{$kundeid}'") or die(mysql_error());
while ($row3 = mysql_fetch_array($result3)){
    $spid = $row3['Spm_id'];
	$spmtekst = $row3['SpmTekst'];
?>
<tr>
	<td class="servBodLspm" ><?php echo $spmtekst; ?></td>
</tr>
<?php
}

?>

</table>
<br><br><br><br>
<table width="100%">
<tr>

<fieldset id="actions" width="100%">

<td width="50%" colspan="2">  <a href="http://www.softkey.no/webtest/sporsmal.php?lokk=<?php echo $lokk; ?>&Kunde=<?php echo $kundeid; ?>&Navn=<?php echo $navn; ?>&REGJN=1"><input type="submit" id="JAKNAPP" value="Ja"></a></td>
<td width="50%"><a href="http://www.softkey.no/webtest/sporsmal.php?lokk=<?php echo $lokk; ?>&Kunde=<?php echo $kundeid; ?>&Navn=<?php echo $navn; ?>&REGJN=1"><input type="submit" id="NEIKNAPP" value="Nei"></a></td>
</fieldset>
</tr>
</table>
</body>
</html>

Open in new window


This page gives me a blank page, and get no errors from PHP code ?

What is wrong here ?

Have tryed to delete all PHP-code, and then the page is shown up
0
Comment
Question by:team2005
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:IrogSinta
ID: 39247500
Well it looks like the only way you'll see your html is if $Svar is equal to "Ja" and $sjekkomfleresp is not equal to "0" since you have exit functions on lines 30 and 37.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:team2005
ID: 39247528
Hi!

No, that isent the problem here.
Tryed to remove all the exit to, but same result
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:IrogSinta
ID: 39247653
Looks like you're also missing semicolons on lines 21 and 52.
0
Free Tool: Subnet Calculator

The subnet calculator helps you design networks by taking an IP address and network mask and returning information such as network, broadcast address, and host range.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:team2005
ID: 39247678
?
Semicolon after -> 52: <br><br> ??
And
21: {   Here is a semicolon already
0
 
LVL 55

Expert Comment

by:Julian Hansen
ID: 39247697
Before line 29 and 36 pu

die(__LINE__);

i.e

28:             die(__LINE__);
29:               header("location: http://www.softkey.no/webtest/side3.php?Navn=<?php echo {$navn}; ?>&lokk=<?php echo {$lokk}; ?>&IDENT=<?php echo {$brukerID}; ?>");

36:            die(__LINE__);
37:            header("location: login.php");

Run again and see if you get a dump of a line number
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
IrogSinta earned 500 total points
ID: 39247710
Sorry, my browser rendered the numbers wrong. I meant lines 11 & 27.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:team2005
ID: 39247722
Hi!

Get out line number 1 ?
0
 
LVL 2

Author Closing Comment

by:team2005
ID: 39247774
Thanks, that did it :)
0