Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Nikon Coolpix

Posted on 2013-06-14
3
Medium Priority
?
366 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-14
My OS is win 7 prof  64 bit and i have the above digital camera.  i connected the camera to download the pictures but I am at a lost to know to which directory it downloaded the pictures.  I also had installe d the nikon software.  Can someone please let me know where the files were downloaded to?
0
Comment
Question by:jegajothy
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
dec0mpile earned 1000 total points
ID: 39248184
Check your My Pictures for a folder called Nikon Transfer. That's the default location the software is using.
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Mike Roe
Mike Roe earned 1000 total points
ID: 39248363
do a search for a filename of picture and it should tell you where they are located
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 39248802
thank u found t.
0