Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

coupons online

Posted on 2013-06-14
3
Medium Priority
?
226 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-01
I wanted to know where the best place is to get coupons online or in general?  This is mostly for grocery stores, department stores and restaurants.
0
Comment
Question by:uppercut7141
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:aadih
ID: 39248271
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
TommySzalapski earned 2000 total points
ID: 39248691
Really your best bet is to type the name of the store and the word 'coupons' into Google and see what you find.

Of course, things like groupon.com generally give the best deals, there's just not as much selection. Quality over quantity.

Of course, if you sign up for a bunch of sites like that, you've bound to see plenty of things you'll like. Here's a list of such sites: http://www.businessinsider.com/groupon-alternatives-2011-9?op=1
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 39283143
What are the names of the grocery stores in your city and area?
I can give you sites that help you match available coupons with the sales that are being held at your stores each week.
0