Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2013 DAG Lab

Posted on 2013-06-14
2
Medium Priority
?
512 Views
Last Modified: 2013-07-03
Hello to all ,


I have setup 2 Exchange 2013 VM's with all roles each one. I want to setup a mini lab with DAG . Do i need to setup CAS Array ? I have been lost a little because exchange 2013 seems to be very different from Exchange 2010 on how it works.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Anestis Psomas
2 Comments
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Manpreet SIngh Khatra
ID: 39249825
Do i need to setup CAS Array ? - Depends but i would Strongly suggest so

- Rancy
0
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
Simon Butler (Sembee) earned 2000 total points
ID: 39249976
Rancy - there is no CAS Array in Exchange 2013. That has gone away.

So the answer to the question is NO, you don't need to setup a CAS Array because there is no such setting in Exchange 2013.

Simon.
0